Libraries
 

Staff Directory

Click on a letter to browse staff alphabetically.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  ALL 


23 Entries | 1 - 23 Displayed

W

    • Mike Walter
    • Acquisitions/Cataloging Specialist
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7696
    •  
    • Misty Walter
    • Collection Development Specialist
    • Collection Development
    • Wells Library E1052 IUB
    • (812) 855-8084
    •  
    • Carolyn Walters
    • Executive Associate Dean
    • Administration
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-3403
    •  
    • Dawn Walters
    • Monographic Catalog Editor
    • Cataloging: Database Management Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7540
    •  
    • Nona Watt
    • Assistant Director for Technical Services
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101M IUB
    • (812) 855-9666
    •  
    • Gary Weideman
    • Systems Analyst/Programmer
    • University Information Technology Services (UITS)
    • CIB, 2709 E. Tenth St. IUB
    • (812) 855-0955
    •  
    • Keith Welch
    • Network & Software Analyst
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-6253
    • IM: CASD Keith
    •  
    • Brian Wheeler
    • Senior Systems Engineer
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-6792
    •  
    • Rachel Wheeler
    • Electronic Resources CONSER/NACO Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7576
    •  
    • Michelle White
    • Technical Services Office Assistant
    • Technical Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1666
    •  
    • Thomas Whittaker
    • Head of Media Cataloging
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0525
    •  
    • Cory Wiggington
    • Manager of User Support and Helpdesk Operations
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4669
    •  
    • Vern Wilkins
    • Head, Library Technologies Core Services
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4997
    •  
    • Carla Williams
    • Head, User Services
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-6716
    •  
    • Cherry Williams
    • Manuscripts Curator
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Shawn Wilson
    • User Services Coordinator
    • Kinsey Institute Library
    • Morrison Hall 313 IUB
    • (812) 855-3058
    •  
    • Brian Winterman
    • Information Literacy and Assessment Librarian
    • Teaching & Learning
    • Herman B Wells Library 250-I IUB
    • (812) 855-8165
    •  
    • Sherry Wise
    • Coordinator of Outdoor Interpretation
    • Wylie House Museum
    • Wylie House Education Center, 317 East Second Street, Bloomington, IN 47401 IUB
    • (812) 855-6224
    •  
    • Alexis Witt
    • Circulation Supervisor/Reserves Coordinator
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-6167
    •  
    • Jolanta Wojciechowska
    • Slavic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-6602
    •  
    • Becky Wood
    • Director of Communications
    • Advancement
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 856-4817
    •  
    • Christina Wray
    • Assistant Librarian
    • Indiana Institute on Disability and Community, Center for Disability Information and Referral (CeDIR)
    • 2853 E. Tenth Street, 47408 IUB
    • (812) 855-0077
    •  
    • Nicholas Wyant
    • Social Sciences Librarian
    • Social Sciences
    • Herman B Wells Library E860 IUB
    • (812) 855-1665
    •