Libraries
 

Staff Directory

Click on a letter to browse staff alphabetically.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  ALL 


286 Entries | 1 - 286 Displayed

A

    • Ashley Ahlbrand
    • Educational Technology Librarian
    • Law Library
    • Law School 105A IUB
    • (812) 855-6613
    •  
    • Andrew Albrecht
    • Lead Systems Analyst/Programmer
    • Software Development
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-1789
    •  
    • Kara Alexander
    • Digital Media Specialist
    • Digital Collections Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4752
    •  
    • Sarah Alexander
    • Circulation/Patron Services Assistant
    • Government Information, Maps and Microform Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 250B IUB
    • (812) 855-3725
    •  
    • Anna Alfeld
    • Music Cataloger
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-7026
    •  
    • David Allen
    • ALF Internal Processing Assistant
    • ALF Internal Processing
    • Herman B Wells Library E050 IUB
    • (812) 856-1883
    •  
    • Jeri Anderson
    • Circulation/Technical Coordinator
    • Business/SPEA Information Commons
    • SPEA 150 IUB
    • (812) 856-4103
    •  
    • Alexis Andronikos
    • Information Systems and Technology Coordinator
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-7444
    • IM: iubaandroni
    •  
    • Spencer Anspach
    • Library Systems Analyst/Programmer & Head, Database Management Unit
    • Cataloging: Database Management Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-5318
    • IM: sanspach2
    •  
    • Nile Arena
    • Circulation Supervisor
    • Circulation/Security
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-8073
    •  
    • Andrew Asher
    • Assessment Librarian
    • Library Academic Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E270 IUB
    • (812) 855-1609
    •  

B

    • Andrea Baer
    • Undergraduate Education Librarian
    • Teaching & Learning
    • Herman B Wells Library 250-03 IUB
    • (812) 855-1719
    •  
    • Angela Bailey
    • Reshelving Supervisor
    • Stacks/Searching
    • Wells Library E852 IUB
    • (812) 855-8303
    •  
    • Philip Bantin
    • Director
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E460 IUB
    • (812) 855-5897
    •  
    • Hugh Barbry
    • Mailroom Supervisor
    • Mail Room Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E062 IUB
    • (812) 855-4660
    •  
    • Lara Bastin
    • Library Bindery Assistant
    • Law Library
    • Law School 105 IUB
    • (812) 855-3645
    •  
    • Rebecca Baumann
    • Reference/Technical Associate
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-3006
    •  
    • Carey Beam
    • Interim Director, Wylie House Museum
    • Wylie House Museum
    • Wylie House Education Center, 317 East Second Street, Bloomington, IN 47401 IUB
    • (812) 855-1858
    •  
    • Brenda Beaman
    • Audio-Visual Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7658
    •  
    • Catherine Berndt
    • Electronic Reserves Coordinator
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-8399
    •  
    • Rebecca Bertoloni-Meli
    • Head of Circulation and Patron Services
    • Law Library
    • Law School 100A IUB
    • (812) 856-0519
    •  
    • Chanitra Bishop
    • Digital Scholarship and Emerging Technologies Librarian
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-8386
    •  
    • Janet Black
    • Quality Control Specialist
    • Cataloging: Database Management Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0872
    •  
    • Julie Bobay
    • Associate Dean for Collection Development and Scholarly Communications
    • Collection Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E363 IUB
    • (812) 855-7743
    • Collection Development
    • Herman B Wells Library E363 IUB
    • (812) 855-7743
    • IM: bobayju
    •  
    • Jir Shin Boey
    • Monographic Copy Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • Wells Library E350 - Cubicle 113 IUB
    • (812) 855-7494
    •  
    • Cathy Bolyard
    • Accounting Associate
    • Acquisitions: Accounting Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1669
    •  
    • Michelle Botek
    • Electronic Services Librarian
    • Law Library
    • Law School 105E IUB
    • (812) 856-0464
    •  
    • Justin Boyd
    • Circulation Supervisor
    • Circulation/Security
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-4673
    •  
    • Marianna Brough
    • Branch Library Coordinator
    • Neal-Marshall Black Culture Center Library
    • Neal-Marshall Black Culture Center, A113 IUB
    • (812) 855-3237
    •  
    • Whitney Buccicone
    • Rare Books Cataloger
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Keith Buckley
    • Assistant Director for Public Services
    • Law Library
    • Law School 105B IUB
    • (812) 855-7216
    •  
    • Mary Buechley
    • Reference/Technical Associate
    • Fine Arts Library
    • Fine Arts Museum 125 IUB
    • (812) 855-4597
    •  
    • Thomas Bullard
    • ALF Internal Processing Assistant
    • ALF Internal Processing
    • Herman B Wells Library E050 IUB
    • (812) 856-1883
    •  
    • Diana Burch
    • Payroll Transaction Associate
    • Libraries Financial Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E075 IUB
    • (812) 855-1635
    •  
    • Alan Burdette
    • Executive Investigator
    • Media Preservation Initiative
    • Herman B Wells Library E951 IUB
    • (812) 856-3842
    •  
    • Erin Byers
    • Document Delivery Assistant
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-4674
    •  
    • Jackie Byrd
    • Head, Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-4310
    •  

C

    • Elise Calvi
    • Head, General Preservation and Conservation Services
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road IUB
    • (812) 855-8464
    •  
    • James Canary
    • Conservator
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-3183
    •  
    • Michael Casey
    • Coordinator of Recording Services
    • Archives of Traditional Music
    • Morrison Hall 117 IUB
    • (812) 855-4679
    •  
    • John Cash
    • US Docs Library Catalog Specialist I
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Text Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-3887
    •  
    • Emily Castle
    • Director, Library Services/Digital Library of the Commons
    • Workshop in Political Theory and Policy Analysis
    • 513 North Park Street, 47408 IUB
    • (812) 855-8672
    •  
    • James Castrataro
    • Supervisor, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-3235
    •  
    • Jennifer Chaffin
    • Director of Human Resources
    • Libraries Human Resources
    • Herman B Wells Library 201 IUB
    • (812) 856-5407
    •  
    • Jim Champion
    • Libraries Facilities and Renovation Officer
    • Facilities, Renovation and Maintenance
    • Herman B Wells Library 201D IUB
    • (812) 855-9299
    •  
    • Ruth Chapman
    • Circulation Supervisor
    • Circulation/Security
    • Public Health (Formerly HPER) 029 IUB
    • (812) 855-4673
    •  
    • Gary Charbonneau
    • interim Head, Metadata Resources and Systems
    • Metadata Resources and Systems
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-7941
    •  
    • Mechael Charbonneau
    • Associate Dean for Technical Services
    • Cataloging
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5674
    • Technical Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5674
    • Cataloging: Physical Processing Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5674
    • IM: IUBmcharbonn
    •  
    • Amy Cheek
    • Government Documents Cataloging Technician
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101H IUB
    • (812) 855-7131
    •  
    • Edwin Cheek
    • Branch Library Coordinator
    • Fine Arts Library
    • Fine Arts Museum 125 IUB
    • (812) 855-4596
    •  
    • Sharon Chen
    • East Asian Acquisitions Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5641
    •  
    • Wookjin Cheun
    • Librarian for Slavic and East European Studies
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E560 IUB
    • (812) 855-9413
    •  
    • Bridgette Chrisman
    • Accounting Associate
    • Acquisitions: Accounting Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350-70 IUB
    • (812) 855-1676
    •  
    • Lynda Clendenning
    • Head, Acquisitions
    • Acquisitions
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1673
    •  
    • Nicholae Cline
    • Media Services Coordinator
    • Media & Reserve Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 048 IUB
    • (812) 855-8065
    •  
    • Keith Cochran
    • Associate Director and Head of Music Library Technical Services
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-2974
    •  
    • Rachael Cohen
    • Discovery User Experience Librarian
    • Discovery and Research Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-3725
    •  
    • Chris Colvard
    • Software Analyst/Programmer: Multimedia User Experience, Variations3 Project
    • User Experience and Digital Media Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-0026
    •  
    • Bradley Cook
    • Photograph Curator
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E460 IUB
    • (812) 855-4495
    •  
    • Pamela Cook
    • Audio-Visual Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7694
    •  
    • Rivkah Cooke
    • Accounting Associate
    • Acquisitions: Accounting Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-4347
    •  
    • Amy Cope
    • Director of Administrative Services
    • Administration
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-6610
    •  
    • Marcia Corner
    • Monographic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Image Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7655
    •  
    • Angela Courtney
    • Head of Arts & Humanities, Head of Reference Services, and Librarian for English & American Literatu
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-1891
    • IM: iubenglish
    •  
    • Michael Courtney
    • Outreach and Engagement Librarian
    • Teaching & Learning
    • Herman B Wells Library 250-K IUB
    • (812) 856-6867
    •  
    • Shelly Couvrette
    • Government Document Monograph Copy Cataloger 
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Image Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7633
    •  
    • William Cowan
    • Head, Software Development
    • Software Development
    • IUB
    •  
    • Jeffrey Craft
    • Shelf Preparations Assistant
    • Cataloging: Shelf Preparation Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-3707
    •  
    • Kate Cruikshank
    • Political Papers Specialist
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E460 IUB
    • (812) 856-4601
    •  

D

    • Cindy Dabney
    • Outreach Services Librarian
    • Law Library
    • Law School 105F IUB
    • (812) 855-1886
    •  
    • Diane Dallis
    • Associate Dean for Library Academic Services
    • Library Academic Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E268 IUB
    • (812) 855-5679
    •  
    • Michelle Dalmau
    • Interim Head, Digital Collections Services & Digital Projects and Usability Librarian
    • Digital Collections Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-1261
    •  
    • Betty Davis
    • Administrative Secretary
    • Libraries Human Resources
    • Herman B Wells Library 201 IUB
    • (812) 855-8196
    •  
    • Emma Dederick
    • Electronic Music Resources Librarian
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-5740
    •  
    • Lori Dekydtspotter
    • Head of Lilly Library Technical Services
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Carrie Donovan
    • Head of Teaching and Learning
    • Teaching & Learning
    • Herman B Wells Library 253 IUB
    • (812) 855-9850
    •  
    • Erika Dowell
    • Associate Director and Head of Lilly Library Public Services
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Zachary Downey
    • Public Services Assistant
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-3006
    •  
    • Lori Duggan
    • Head, Electronic Resources Unit
    • Acquisitions: Electronic Resources Acquisitions Section (ERA)
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-3184
    •  
    • Jon Dunn
    • Interim Assistant Dean for Library Technologies
    • Library Technologies
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-0953
    •  

E

    • Mary Edwards
    • Business Manager
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101P IUB
    • (812) 855-5116
    •  
    • Kaveh Ekbia
    • Area Studies Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-9204
    •  
    • Samantha Endres
    • Collection Management Assistant
    • Collection Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E1052 IUB
    • (812) 856-6842
    •  
    • Arini Esarey
    • Paper Conservation Technician
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road IUB
    • (812) 856-3288
    •  

F

    • Linda Fariss
    • Director
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101A IUB
    • (812) 855-9666
    •  
    • Karen Farrell
    • South Asian Studies Librarian
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E660 IUB
    • (812) 855-5647
    •  
    • Mark Feddersen
    • Lead Analyst/Programmer
    • University Information Technology Services (UITS)
    • CIB, 2709 E. Tenth St. IUB
    • (812) 855-7172
    •  
    • Anthony Feschyn
    • Document Delivery Services Coordinator
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-1627
    •  
    • Lisa Figg
    • IO Control File Coordinator
    • Library Technologies
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-7503
    •  
    • Randall Floyd
    • Lead Programmer/Analyst, Digital Library Application Development
    • Software Development
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-5174
    •  
    • Marion Frank-Wilson
    • Head of Area Studies and Librarian for African Studies
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E660 IUB
    • (812) 855-1481
    •  
    • David Frasier
    • Reference Librarian
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-1630
    •  
    • Vanessa French
    • Serials Binding and Bibliographic Control Coordinator
    • Acquisitions: Serials Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-4195
    •  
    • Sean Frew
    • ALF Services Assistant
    • ALF Services
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-2276
    •  

G

    • Michael Gabe
    • Slavic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7761
    • Senior Collections/Reference Assistant
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E560 IUB
    • (812) 855-9413
    •  
    • Ralph Gaebler
    • Foreign/International Law/Reference Librarian
    • Law Library
    • Law School 105C IUB
    • (812) 855-4605
    •  
    • Jen Geary
    • Human Resources Coordinator
    • Libraries Human Resources
    • Herman B Wells Library 201 IUB
    • (812) 855-1617
    •  
    • Jane Goldsmith
    • Resource Sharing & Collection Quality Control Assistant
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-8237
    •  
    • Luis Gonzalez
    • Librarian for Latin American, Iberian, Latino, and Chicano-Riqueno Studies
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E660 IUB
    • (812) 855-7416
    •  
    • David Goodrum
    • Director, Academic & Faculty Services
    • Teaching & Learning Technologies Centers
    • Herman B Wells Library W305 IUB
    • (812) 856-0663
    •  
    • Jeffrey Graf
    • Computer Service Coordinator/Reference Associate
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-5690
    •  
    • Marilyn Graf
    • Archivist
    • Archives of Traditional Music
    • Morrison Hall 117 IUB
    • (812) 855-8633
    •  
    • Hope Grebner
    • Project Archivist
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E952 IUB
    • (812) 855-1538
    •  
    • Taylor Greene
    • Circulation Supervisor/Bills and Fines Coordinator
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-6254
    •  
    • Jodi Griffith
    • ALF Cataloging Support Specialist
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7557
    •  
    • Melanie Groth
    • Reference/Instruction Associate
    • Business/SPEA Information Commons
    • SPEA 150 IUB
    • (812) 855-1958
    •  
    • Nels Gunderson
    • Reference Librarian
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-1576
    •  

H

    • Ron Hafft
    • Computer Coordinator
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-6247
    •  
    • Anne Haines
    • Web Content Specialist
    • Discovery and Research Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-0103
    • IM: IUBahaines
    •  
    • James Halliday
    • DLP Programmer/Analyst
    • Software Development
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-9290
    •  
    • Diana Hanson
    • ERA Procurement Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Electronic Resources Acquisitions Section (ERA)
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-4262
    •  
    • Julie Hardesty
    • Metadata Analyst
    • Metadata Resources and Systems
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-3710
    •  
    • Melissa Harding
    • Purchasing Representative
    • Libraries Financial Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E075 IUB
    • (812) 855-1626
    •  
    • Vera Heitink
    • Acquisitions/Approval Plan Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-8875
    •  
    • Clara Henderson
    • Associate Director, Digital Arts and Humanities Projects
    • Institute for Digital Arts and Humanities (IDAH)
    • Herman B Wells Library E170 IUB
    • (812) 855-0969
    •  
    • Steve Hendren
    • Technical Services Analyst/Programmer
    • Cataloging: Database Management Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-3165
    •  
    • DeLoice Holliday
    • Multicultural Outreach Librarian; Head of NMBCC Library
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-7769
    • Neal-Marshall Black Culture Center Library
    • Neal-Marshall Black Culture Center, A113 IUB
    • (812) 855-4369
    •  
    • Nick Homenda
    • Digital Projects Librarian
    • Digital Collections Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-2449
    •  
    • Carl Horne
    • Slavic & Central Eurasian Cataloger and NACO Liaison
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-0846
    •  
    • Kimberly Horne
    • Public Services, Computer Services and Microforms Coordinator
    • Government Information, Maps and Microform Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 250B IUB
    • (812) 855-3719
    •  
    • Debbie Howard
    • Payroll Transaction Associate
    • Libraries Financial Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E075 IUB
    • (812) 855-5989
    •  
    • Charlene Hu
    • Senior Retrospective Conversion Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7663
    •  
    • (Gordon) Lynn Hufford
    • Head, E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 855-8155
    •  

I

    • Jonathan Ingels
    • Cataloging Specialist
    • Kinsey Institute Library
    • IUB
    • IM: JonJon368
    •  

J

    • David Jiao
    • Programmer/Analyst
    • Digital Library Program
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-0089
    •  
    • Brenda Johnson
    • Ruth Lilly Dean of University Libraries
    • Administration
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-3403
    •  
    • Brian Johnson
    • ALF Internal Processing Supervisor
    • ALF Internal Processing
    • Herman B Wells Library E050 IUB
    • (812) 856-7205
    •  
    • Lewis Johnson
    • Catalog Management Specialist
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Tiea Julian
    • Branch Library Coordinator
    • Chemistry Library
    • Chemistry C003 IUB
    • (812) 855-8136
    •  

K

    • Peter Kaczmarczyk
    • Serials Cataloging Support Specialist
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0383
    •  
    • Brian Keese
    • Programmer/Analyst: Digital Media Applications
    • User Experience and Digital Media Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-5358
    •  
    • Dina Kellams
    • Associate Archivist
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E460 IUB
    • (812) 855-2323
    •  
    • Jenny Kelly
    • Acquisitions Coordinator
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5097
    •  
    • Kristina Keogh
    • Head, Fine Arts Library
    • Fine Arts Library
    • Fine Arts Museum 125 IUB
    • (812) 855-5743
    •  
    • Akram Khabibullaev
    • Librarian for Middle Eastern, Islamic, and Central Eurasian Studies
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E960 IUB
    • (812) 855-9885
    •  
    • Craig Kinney
    • ALF Services Assistant
    • ALF Services
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-2276
    •  
    • Urszula Knepper
    • Acquisitions/Approval Plan Coordinator
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1666
    •  

L

    • Jennifer Laherty
    • Head, Chemistry Library; Head, Life Sciences Library; Collection Manager for Medical Sciences, Optom
    • Chemistry Library
    • Chemistry C003 IUB
    • (812) 855-9452
    • Life Sciences Library
    • Jordan Hall A304 IUB
    • (812) 855-9792
    • Sciences
    • Jordan Hall A304 IUB
    • (812) 855-9792
    •  
    • Caitlin Lamb
    • Document Delivery Assistant
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-6549
    •  
    • David Lankford
    • Media Center Coordinator
    • Law Library
    • Law School 208 IUB
    • (812) 855-9777
    •  
    • Jim Lanning
    • Dissertation & Monographic Copy Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Text Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7751
    •  
    • Tim Larson
    • CONSER NACO Serials Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7563
    •  
    • Amanda Lavender
    • Computer Coordinator
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4939
    • Chemistry Library
    • Chemistry C003 IUB
    • (812) 855-9452
    •  
    • Kristin Leaman
    • Special Collections Cataloger
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Dena Lee
    • Administrative Secretary
    • Administration
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-1450
    •  
    • Leah Lee
    • Programmer/Analyst, Digital Media Services
    • User Experience and Digital Media Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-5057
    •  
    • Lisa Lent
    • Head, Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5636
    •  
    • Randy Lent
    • Head, Access Services
    • Circulation/Security
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-8249
    • Access Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-8249
    •  
    • Dustin Lewen
    • Library Services Associate
    • IUPUI University Library
    • UL1185, 755 West Michigan Street, Indianapolis, In 46202 IUPUI
    • (317) 274-0478
    •  
    • Jennifer Lewis
    • Approval Plan Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7105
    •  
    • Ella Liderman
    • Systems Analyst/Programmer IV
    • University Information Technology Services (UITS)
    • CIB, 2709 E. Tenth St. IUB
    • (812) 855-7297
    •  
    • Ruth Light
    • ERA Manager for Technical Services
    • Acquisitions: Electronic Resources Acquisitions Section (ERA)
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-8756
    •  
    • Ann Likes
    • Serials Cataloging Technician
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101H IUB
    • (812) 855-1890
    •  
    • Jennifer Liss
    • Head, Monographic Image Cataloging
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Image Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-7859
    •  
    • Jian Liu
    • Head, Public Health Library; Head, Geosciences Library; Head, Sciences
    • Public Health Library (Formerly HPER Library)
    • Public Health (Formerly HPER) 029 IUB
    • (812) 855-4420
    • Public Health (Formerly HPER) 029 IUB
    • Geosciences Library
    • Geology 603 IUB
    • (812) 855-1494
    • Sciences
    • Public Health (Formerly HPER) 029 IUB
    • (812) 855-4420
    •  
    • Wen-ling Liu
    • Librarian for East Asian Studies
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E860 IUB
    • (812) 855-9695
    •  
    • Margaret Londergan
    • Manager, Adaptive Technology Center
    • Adaptive Technology Center
    • Herman B Wells Library W101 IUB
    • (812) 856-4112
    •  

M

    • Nianli Ma
    • Lead Systems Analyst/Programmer
    • Software Development
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-5759
    •  
    • Michael Maben
    • Cataloging Librarian
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101K IUB
    • (812) 855-1882
    •  
    • Megan MacDonald
    • Project Archivist
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E952 IUB
    • (812) 855-8229
    •  
    • Patrick Maholm
    • Systems Administrator
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-5925
    •  
    • Mecco Mai
    • ALF Services Assistant
    • ALF Services
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-2276
    •  
    • Lou Malcomb
    • Head, Govt Info, Maps & Microform Svs/Head, Social Sci Libraries
    • Government Information, Maps and Microform Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 250B IUB
    • (812) 855-0834
    • Social Sciences
    • Herman B Wells Library 250B IUB
    • (812) 855-0834
    •  
    • Kelsey Marchant
    • Serials Procurement & Access Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Serials Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-4855
    •  
    • Kathryn Marlett
    • Technical Services Librarian for Government Publications Special Projects
    • Government Information, Maps and Microform Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 250B IUB
    • (812) 855-2885
    •  
    • Moira Marsh
    • Librarian, Anthropology, Sociology, Folklore, and Social Work
    • Arts & Humanities
    • Herman B Wells Library E760 IUB
    • (812) 855-1550
    •  
    • Kay Martin
    • Head, Acquisitions Accounting Unit
    • Acquisitions: Accounting Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1668
    •  
    • Nancy Mathews
    • Serials Control Coordinator
    • Acquisitions: Serials Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-6707
    •  
    • Erin McAvoy
    • Bindery and Preservation Review Coordinator
    • Bindery Preparation
    • Herman B Wells Library E050 IUB
    • (812) 855-5629
    •  
    • Herbert McBride
    • Kasemake Enclosure Specialist
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-0204
    •  
    • Jo McClamroch
    • Electronic Resources Acquisitions Librarian
    • Acquisitions: Electronic Resources Acquisitions Section (ERA)
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-8097
    •  
    • Courtney McDonald
    • Head, Discovery and Research Services
    • Discovery and Research Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-4217
    •  
    • Robert McDonald
    • Associate Dean for Library Technologies
    • Library Technologies
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 856-4834
    • IM: skype/gtalk: rhmcdonald aim/ym: rhmcdonald1
    •  
    • Matthew McGee
    • Reference Services Associate
    • Business/SPEA Information Commons
    • SPEA 150 IUB
    • (812) 855-4584
    •  
    • Dennis McGreer
    • Library Systems Manager
    • University Information Technology Services (UITS)
    • CIB, 2709 E. Tenth St. IUB
    • (812) 855-7294
    •  
    • Doug McKinney
    • Head, Music Library Acquisitions
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-9280
    • IM: IUBpdmckinn
    •  
    • Sherri Michaels
    • Head of Collection Management
    • Collection Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E1060 IUB
    • (812) 855-9294
    •  
    • Catherine Minter
    • Librarian for French & Italian, Germanic Studies, Classical Studies, Comparative Literature, and Lin
    • Arts & Humanities
    • Herman B Wells Library E960 IUB
    • (812) 855-1702
    •  
    • Garett Montanez
    • Lead Web Architect
    • Software Development
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4668
    •  
    • Stephanie Moore
    • Circulation Supervisor
    • Circulation/Security
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-8073
    •  
    • Jennifer Morgan
    • Reference and Documents Librarian
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101E IUB
    • (812) 855-4611
    •  
    • Andrea Morrison
    • Head, Monographic Text Cataloging
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Text Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-3723
    •  
    • Chuck Morrow
    • Senior Systems Engineer
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-8602
    •  
    • Suzanne Mudge
    • Associate Librarian
    • Archives of Traditional Music
    • Morrison Hall 117 IUB
    • (812) 855-8631
    •  
    • Heiko Muhr
    • Special Collections Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Image Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-2059
    •  
    • Matthew Myers
    • ALF Assistant Manager
    • ALF Services
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-0845
    •  

N

    • Elvis Nelson, Jr.
    • Document Delivery Services Assistant
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-7341
    •  
    • Kori Newboles
    • ALF Project Catalog Specialist
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-3174
    •  
    • Stephanie Niemeyer
    • ERA Procurement and Access Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Electronic Resources Acquisitions Section (ERA)
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7652
    •  
    • Becca Niles
    • Shifting Supervisor
    • Stacks/Searching
    • Herman B Wells Library E852 IUB
    • (812) 855-8303
    •  
    • Bob Noel
    • Head, Swain Hall Library
    • Swain Hall Library
    • Swain Hall West 208 IUB
    • (812) 855-3437
    • Sciences
    • Swain Hall West 208 IUB
    • (812) 855-3437
    •  
    • Mark Notess
    • Head, User Experience and Digital Media Services
    • User Experience and Digital Media Services
    • Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-0494
    •  
    • Mike Noth
    • Director of Business Affairs
    • Administration
    • Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-9274
    •  
    • Vaughn Nuest
    • Head, Auxiliary Library Facilities Management Services
    • ALF Services
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-0832
    •  

O

    • Dennis O'Brien
    • ALF Internal Processing Assistant
    • ALF Internal Processing
    • Herman B Wells Library E050 IUB
    • (812) 856-1883
    •  
    • Helene O'Leary
    • Assistant Dean for Advancement
    • Advancement
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-4182
    •  
    • Elinor Okada
    • Operations Manager
    • Library Academic Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-7711
    •  
    • Emily Okada
    • Reference Services and Resources Librarian
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 855-1643
    •  
    • Pamela Owens
    • Head, Serials Acquisitions Unit
    • Acquisitions: Serials Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5639
    •  

P

    • Annette Palmer
    • Acquisitions Coordinator
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1667
    •  
    • Nazareth Pantaloni III
    • Visiting Librarian for Copyright and Administration
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M275b IUB
    • (812) 855-7028
    •  
    • Taemin Park
    • East Asian Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-8536
    •  
    • John Pate, Sr.
    • Supr, Circulation & Security Unit
    • Circulation/Security
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-3741
    •  
    • Diana Payne
    • ALF Internal Processing Assistant
    • ALF Internal Processing
    • Herman B Wells Library E050 IUB
    • (812) 856-1883
    •  
    • Shayna Pekala
    • Open Access Publishing Manager
    • Scholarly Communication
    • Herman B Wells Library E350-41 IUB
    • (812) 855-7769
    •  
    • Gwen Pershing
    • Head of the Education Library
    • Education Library
    • Education 1160 IUB
    • (812) 856-8594
    • Social Sciences
    • Education 1160 IUB
    • (812) 856-8594
    •  
    • Chuck Peters
    • Head, Music Library Cataloging
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-5763
    •  
    • Chris Phillips
    • Branch Library Coordinator
    • Life Sciences Library
    • Jordan Hall A304 IUB
    • (812) 855-8947
    •  
    • John Pillans
    • Principal Systems Analyst
    • University Information Technology Services (UITS)
    • CIB, 2709 E. Tenth St. IUB
    • (812) 855-7296
    •  
    • Isabel Planton
    • Reference/Technical Associate
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-3006
    •  
    • Adam Ploshay
    • Programmer/Analyst
    • Software Development
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-1455
    •  
    • Philip Ponella
    • Director
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-2970
    • IM: pponella
    •  
    • Julia Pophal
    • Serials Cataloger and Conversion Coordinator Gov Publications
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7665
    •  

Q

    • Judith Quance
    • Borrowing Supervisor
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-6549
    •  
    • Theresa Quill
    • Map/GIS Associate
    • Government Information, Maps and Microform Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 250B IUB
    • (812) 855-3726
    •  

R

    • Mohammad Rajaii
    • Branch Library Coordinator
    • Swain Hall Library
    • Swain Hall West 208 IUB
    • (812) 855-2759
    •  
    • Cynthia Ramlo
    • User Experience Designer
    • User Experience and Digital Media Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-8758
    •  
    • Todd Ramlo
    • Senior Collections Reference Assistant
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E960 IUB
    • (812) 855-9885
    • Senior Collections Reference Assistant
    • Area Studies
    • Herman B Wells Library E660 IUB
    •  
    • Penny Ramon
    • Administrative Secretary
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2997
    •  
    • Julie Ranz
    • Advancement Associate
    • Advancement
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 856-4746
    •  
    • Terry Reynolds
    • Head, IC Services
    • Business/SPEA Information Commons
    • SPEA 150 IUB
    • (812) 855-8552
    •  
    • Andrew Rhoda
    • Curator of Puzzles
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Brian Richwine
    • Lead Support Technologist
    • Adaptive Technology Center
    • Herman B Wells Library W101 IUB
    • (812) 856-4112
    •  
    • Laura Robinson
    • Branch Library Coordinator
    • Optometry Library
    • Optometry 301 IUB
    • (812) 855-8629
    •  
    • Rita Rogers
    • Head, Document Delivery Services
    • Collection Management: Document Delivery Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E065 IUB
    • (812) 855-4397
    •  

S

    • Laila Salibi-Cripe
    • Senior Monographic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0676
    •  
    • Anitta Salkola-White
    • Library Conservation Technician
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-1070
    •  
    • Toni Sammy
    • Serials Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7670
    •  
    • Doug Sanders
    • Paper Conservator
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road, Bloomington, IN 47408 IUB
    • (812) 856-4463
    •  
    • Olivia Savage
    • Serials Procurement & Access Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Serials Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-7867
    •  
    • Celestina Savonius-Wroth
    • Librarian for History, Religious Studies and History and Philosophy of Science
    • Arts & Humanities
    • Herman B Wells Library E560 IUB
    • (812) 855-1336
    •  
    • Emily Schramm
    • Accounting Assistant
    • Library Income
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-2304
    •  
    • Carrie Schwier
    • Assistant Archivist
    • Office of University Archives and Records Management
    • Herman B Wells Library E460 IUB
    • (812) 855-3322
    •  
    • Janet Scott
    • Library Catalog Specialist III
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-2973
    •  
    • Janet Seymour
    • Assistant Director, Business Affairs
    • Libraries Financial Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E075 IUB
    • (812) 856-4888
    •  
    • Christina Sheley
    • Head of Business/SPEA Information Commons
    • Business/SPEA Information Commons
    • SPEA 150 IUB
    • (812) 855-2448
    •  
    • Joel Silver
    • Director
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Craig Simpson
    • Lilly Library Manuscripts Archivist
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Virginia Sojdehei
    • Information Commons Coordinator and Reference Services Librarian
    • Reference Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W121 IUB
    • (812) 856-3644
    •  
    • Karen Stafford
    • Circulation Supervisor/Stacks Coordinator
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-6192
    •  
    • Sue Stancu
    • Sound Recording Cataloger
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-7027
    •  
    • Mariel Stauff
    • Performing Ensemble Division Coordinator
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M165B IUB
    • (812) 855-6240
    •  
    • Jessi Steiner
    • Conservation Assistant
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 E. Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Brenda Stevens
    • Subject Authority & Control Specialist
    • Cataloging: Database Management Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 856-0310
    •  
    • Donna Stipp
    • Accounting Associate
    • Acquisitions: Accounting Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1677
    •  
    • Rachael Stoeltje
    • Director, Film Archives
    • Collection Development
    • Herman B Wells Library E1060 IUB
    • (812) 855-2523
    •  
    • Fran Sturgis
    • Stacks & Searching Unit Manager
    • Stacks/Searching
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-3706
    •  
    • Carol Sulanke
    • Monographic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Text Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7653
    •  
    • Charles Sweet
    • Senior Systems Administrator
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4543
    •  

T

    • Colleen Talty
    • Media Copy Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0509
    •  
    • Junko Tanaka
    • Japanese Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0676
    • RPS Cataloger & Technical Services Liaison
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • IUB
    • (812) 855-0803
    •  
    • Emily Tenney
    • Senior Monographic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Image Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7577
    •  
    • Amy Thomas
    • Library Income Coordinator
    • Library Income
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-3141
    •  
    • Debbie Thorson
    • Senior Circulation Coordinator
    • Education Library
    • Education 1160 IUB
    • (812) 856-8597
    •  
    • Monique Threatt
    • Head, Media and Reserves Services
    • Media & Reserve Services
    • Herman B Wells Library 044 IUB
    • (812) 855-1650
    •  
    • Lara Tokarski
    • Conservation Technician
    • E. Lingle Craig Preservation Laboratory
    • 851 N. Range Road IUB
    • (812) 855-3161
    •  
    • Dirk Ton
    • Circulation Supervisor
    • Circulation/Security
    • Herman B Wells Library E164 IUB
    • (812) 855-4673
    •  
    • Ruth Tucker
    • Senior Monographic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Monographic Text Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1581
    •  

V

    • Hans van der Genugten
    • Serials Receiving Supervisor
    • Acquisitions: Serials Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-5637
    •  
    • Micah VanHoff
    • Serials Check-in Clerk
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101 IUB
    • (812) 855-9667
    •  
    • Edward Vasquez
    • Slavic Acquisitions Specialist
    • Acquisitions: Monograph Acquisitions Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-2630
    •  
    • Richard Vaughan
    • Acquisitions and Serials
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101J IUB
    • (812) 855-4199
    •  

W

    • Mike Walter
    • Acquisitions/Cataloging Specialist
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7696
    •  
    • Misty Walter
    • Collection Development Specialist
    • Collection Development
    • Wells Library E1052 IUB
    • (812) 855-8084
    •  
    • Carolyn Walters
    • Executive Associate Dean
    • Administration
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 855-3403
    •  
    • Dawn Walters
    • Monographic Catalog Editor
    • Cataloging: Database Management Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7540
    •  
    • Nona Watt
    • Assistant Director for Technical Services
    • Law Library
    • Law School 101M IUB
    • (812) 855-9666
    •  
    • Gary Weideman
    • Systems Analyst/Programmer
    • University Information Technology Services (UITS)
    • CIB, 2709 E. Tenth St. IUB
    • (812) 855-0955
    •  
    • Keith Welch
    • Network & Software Analyst
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-6253
    • IM: CASD Keith
    •  
    • Brian Wheeler
    • Senior Systems Engineer
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 855-6792
    •  
    • Rachel Wheeler
    • Electronic Resources CONSER/NACO Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Serials Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-7576
    •  
    • Michelle White
    • Technical Services Office Assistant
    • Technical Services
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-1666
    •  
    • Thomas Whittaker
    • Head of Media Cataloging
    • Cataloging: Western European Cataloging Section, Media Cataloging Unit
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-0525
    •  
    • Cory Wiggington
    • Manager of User Support and Helpdesk Operations
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4669
    •  
    • Vern Wilkins
    • Head, Library Technologies Core Services
    • Library Technologies Core Services
    • Herman B Wells Library W501 IUB
    • (812) 856-4997
    •  
    • Carla Williams
    • Head, User Services
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-6716
    •  
    • Cherry Williams
    • Manuscripts Curator
    • Lilly Library (Rare books and manuscripts)
    • 1200 East Seventh Street IUB
    • (812) 855-2452
    •  
    • Shawn Wilson
    • User Services Coordinator
    • Kinsey Institute Library
    • Morrison Hall 313 IUB
    • (812) 855-3058
    •  
    • Brian Winterman
    • Information Literacy and Assessment Librarian
    • Teaching & Learning
    • Herman B Wells Library 250-I IUB
    • (812) 855-8165
    •  
    • Sherry Wise
    • Coordinator of Outdoor Interpretation
    • Wylie House Museum
    • Wylie House Education Center, 317 East Second Street, Bloomington, IN 47401 IUB
    • (812) 855-6224
    •  
    • Alexis Witt
    • Circulation Supervisor/Reserves Coordinator
    • William & Gayle Cook Music Library
    • Cook Music Library M160 IUB
    • (812) 855-6167
    •  
    • Jolanta Wojciechowska
    • Slavic Cataloger
    • Cataloging: Area Studies Cataloging Section
    • Herman B Wells Library E350 IUB
    • (812) 855-6602
    •  
    • Becky Wood
    • Director of Communications
    • Advancement
    • Herman B Wells Library 234 IUB
    • (812) 856-4817
    •  
    • Christina Wray
    • Assistant Librarian
    • Indiana Institute on Disability and Community, Center for Disability Information and Referral (CeDIR)
    • 2853 E. Tenth Street, 47408 IUB
    • (812) 855-0077
    •  
    • Nicholas Wyant
    • Social Sciences Librarian
    • Social Sciences
    • Herman B Wells Library E860 IUB
    • (812) 855-1665
    •  

Z

    • Liana Zhou
    • Head
    • Kinsey Institute Library
    • Morrison Hall 416 IUB
    • (812) 855-7686
    •